BEST PHONE CARDS:



AT&T
Card nominal: 12.00
Detailed information
El Toro phone card, El Toro calling card
El Toro
Card nominal: 10.00
Detailed information
Prepaid Phone Cards, International Calling Cards


SEARCH BEST RATES

WORLD ACCESS
Nominals:   
purchase
Nominals
$ 50
$ 20
Prices
$ 50
$ 20
Toll free access: View toll free
Local access: View local access
Rechargeable :
Pinless dialing:
Connection fee:
Maintenance fee:
Expiration: 1 year
Rounding: 1 Minute
Taxes: Communication Fees - 10%
Payphone Surcharge: USD 89 ¢

Phone Card description

World Access calling card offers incredibly cheap international call rates to over 100 countries, not only to certain destinations like traditional calling cards.

iPhone users from over 50 countries can now enjoy low calling rates.
iPhone application features:
- Free!
- Requires iOS 3.0 or later. Compatible with Apple 4.x iOS updates.
- Built-in local toll and toll-free access number list covering 50+ countries. No more memorizing toll-free numbers or pin numbers: dial global access numbers and pin number with a push of button.
- Dial using your existing contact book, stored Favorites, recent call log, or enter a number directly in the Keypad.
- Does not use Wi-Fi. Calls go over 100% traditional phone lines.

Calling Card Access numbers

GLOBAL ACCESS NUMBERS:

Take advantage of local access numbers and enjoy savings up to 80%.

Important Notes

  • View dialing tips for World Access.
  • You must use a touch tone phone when dialing these access numbers.
    You can NOT use a pulse or rotary phone.
  • The local numbers do not cover the entire country. Prior to dialing a local access number, we advise you to check with your phone company to make sure the area code you are dialing is considered local and free.
  • The numbers in parenthesis below are access numbers city codes. Depending on your phone system, you may not need to dial the city code when dialing the access number.
  • When calling from a hotel, the local operating entity may charge access to the phone system to make a call. The location may charge for this service.
  • When calling from a payphone, the payphone may require the additional funds to connect and to maintain the local call.
 
Global Access Numbers
City, Country (City Code)/ Access Number / Rate Increase

USA Local State Numbers NEW! View a list


USA TOLL-FREE


8008643561

Argentina
Buenos Aires, Argentina 0(11)52391351
Buenos Aires, Argentina 0(11)52391371
La Plata, Argentina 0(221)4472513
Mar Del Plata, Argentina 0(223)4321213
Mendoza, Argentina 0(261)4058354
Rosario, Argentina 0(341)5270311
Toll-Free, Argentina 0080047383773 / + 35.5¢ per min.

Australia

Adelaide, Australia 0(8)71233819
Brisbane, Australia 0(7)30188672
Canberra, Australia 0(2)61112920
Canberra, Australia 0(2)61084366
Darwin, Australia 0(8)89867120
Melbourne, Australia 0(3)88074709
Perth, Australia 0(8)92823220
Sydney, Australia 0(2)83075233
Toll-Free, Australia 001180047383773 / 6¢ per min.

Austria

Toll-Free, Austria 0800802018 / 1¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Austria 0800802018 / 1¢ per min.

Bahrain

all cities, Bahrain 016199072

Belgium

Antwerp, Belgium 0(3)7470343
Brussels, Belgium 0(2)7470776
Brussels, Belgium 0(2)7470318
Toll-Free, Belgium 0080047383773 / 10.3¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Belgium 0080047383773 / 46.2¢ per min.

Brazil

Belo Horizonte, Brazil 0(31)32316333
Florianopolis, Brazil 0(48)32512831
Fortaleza, Brazil 0(85)39230215
Porto Alegre, Brazil 0(51)33761821
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 0(21)30020323
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 0(21)38237007
Sao Paulo, Brazil 0(11)33015356
Toll Free, Brazil 08008915934 / 13¢ per min

Bulgaria

Plovdiv, Bulgaria 0(3)2570113
Sofia, Bulgaria 0(2)4917187

Canada

British Columbia, Canada 16046374646
Calgary, Canada 14036688693
Edmonton, Canada 17806283674
Edmonton, Canada 17806691027
Halifax, Canada 19024821835
Hamilton, Canada 19059633356
Kitchener, Canada 15194890238
London, Canada 15194882473
Montreal, Canada 15144489360
Nova Scotia, Canada 19024822362
Ontario, Canada 14168400741
Ottawa, Canada 16136861518
Quebec City, Canada 14189480985
Sherbrooke, Canada 18193400921
St Johns, Canada 17097570050
Toll-Free, Canada 18008643561 / +1¢ per min.
Toronto, Canada 16477245266
Toronto, Canada 14168000921
Vancouver, Canada 17787857427
Victoria, Canada 12509841558
Winnipeg, Canada 12044806965

Chile

Antofagasta, Chile 0(55)532503
Santiago, Chile 0(2)5856904
Santiago, Chile 0(2)5856969
Toll-Free, Chile 800741122 / 12¢ per min
Valparaiso, Chile 0(32)768420

China

Dongguan, China 0(769)83060090
Guangzhou, China 0(20)28893135
Shenzhen, China 0(755)33944259
Shenzhen, China 0(755)33961217
Weifang, China 0(536)2958421
Xian, China 0(29)68942564

Colombia

Cali, Colombia 0(2)8912780
Cali, Colombia 0(2)8912883

Cyprus

Lanarca, Cyprus 0(357)24022482
Nicosia, Cyprus 0(357)22022542

Czech Republic

Prague, Czech Republic 0(2)46019026

Denmark

All Cities In, Denmark (6)9918560
All Denmark Cities, Denmark (77)345774
Toll-Free, Denmark 0080047383773 / 6¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Denmark 0080047383773 / 39.2¢ per min.

Dominican Republic

All Cities In, Dominican Republic 1-829-947-6240
All Cities In, Dominican Republic 1-829-947-6239
Toll-Free, Dominican Republic 18887518071 / 13¢ per min.

Estonia

All Estonia Cities, Estonia (66)81351

Finland

Helsinki, Finland 0(9)42597823
Toll-Free, Finland 0800114796 / 6.7¢ per min.

France

Bordeaux, France 0(547)480104
Lyon, France 0(426)460116
Marseille, France 0(486)870103
Nantes, France 0(253)440504
Nice, France 0(489)610111
Paris, France 0(1)76604286
Paris, France 0(1)76607409
Toll-Free, France 0800914748 / 7.5¢ per min.
Toulouse, France 0(581)180103

Germany

Berlin, Germany 0(30)896779413
Bielefeld, Germany 0(52)196389800
Bremen, Germany 0(42)123849950
Dortmund, Germany 0(23)113974940
Dresden, Germany 0(35)131649810
Duesseldorf, Germany 0(21)123706212
Duisburg, Germany 0(20)342959450
Essen, Germany 0(20)125879350
Frankfurt, Germany 0(69)257378896
Frankfurt, Germany 0(69)257378622
Gelsenkirchen, Germany 0(20)937789950
Hamburg, Germany 0(40)306988850
Hannover, Germany 0(51)127195700
Karlsruhe, Germany 0(72)19114270
Koln, Germany 0(22)116254154
Leipzig, Germany 0(34)12439990
Mannheim, Germany 0(62)112855860
Munich, Germany 0(89)121409172
Stuttgart, Germany 0(71)121840412
Toll-Free, Germany 0080047383773/ $0.04 per minute

Greece

Athens, Greece 0(21)11982307
Athens, Greece 0(21)30226841
Toll-Free, Greece 0080018092008659 / 10¢ per min.

Guatemala

Guatemala City, Guatemala 0(2)3560979

Hong Kong

All Cites, Hong Kong 58080139

Hungary

Budapest, Hungary 0(1)9994627
Budapest, Hungary 0(1)9996214
Gyor, Hungary 0(96)999355
Kiskunhalas, Hungary 0(77)999350
Szeged, Hungary 0(62)999351
Toll-Free, Hungary 0080047383773 / 11.2¢ per min.
Veszprem, Hungary 0(3)20969227

India

Toll-Free, India 0008001006041

Ireland

Cork, Ireland 0(21)2349990
Dublin, Ireland 0(1)4403990
Galway, Ireland 0(91)443990
Limerick, Ireland 0(61)749984
Toll-Free, Ireland 1800515202 / 11.9¢ per min.
Waterford, Ireland 0(5)1344090

Israel

All Israel Cities, Israel 0(77)5654143
Tel Aviv, Israel 0(3)9155621
Tel Aviv, Israel 0(3)9150920
Toll-Free, Israel 0080047383773 / 17.9¢ per min.

Italy

Bologna, Italy (051)0545001
Catania, Italy (095)2931501
Florence (Firenze), Italy (055)3980502
Genoa, Italy (010)8932508
Milan, Italy (02)40708060
Naples, Italy (081)19735706
Palermo, Italy (091)6193301
Rome, Italy (06)99268060
Rome, Italy (06)99268129
Toll-Free, Italy 800874804 / 7¢ per min.
Turin, Italy (011)19834205
Venice, Italy (041)8620703

Japan

Tokyo, Japan 0(3)45903114
Tokyo, Japan 0(3)45802076
Toll-free, Japan 005 311 200 17 / 32.9¢ per min.

Lithuania

Vlinius, Lithuania (0)52111417

Luxembourg

All Cities in, Luxembourg (202)02411
Toll-Free, Luxembourg 0080047383773 / 6.7¢ per min.

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 0(3)27727322
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 0(3)27727337

Mexico

Aguascalientes, Mexico 01 (449)2358190
Celaya, Mexico 01(461)1628490
Guadalajara, Mexico 01(33)50047291
Leon, Mexico 01(477)4938180
Mexico City, Mexico 01(55)11638861
Monterrey, Mexico 01(81)50307337
Morelia, Mexico 01(443)1480468
Morelia, Mexico 01(443)1483890
Nuevo Laredo, Mexico 01(867)2338190
Puebla, Mexico 0(222)4629695
San Luis Potoss, Mexico 01(444)2408180
Tijuana, Mexico 01(664)2311143
Toll-free, Mexico 001 800 514 9042 / 14.8¢ per min.
Toluca, Mexico 01(722)4776230

Netherlands

Amsterdam, Netherlands 0(20)8908010
Amsterdam, Netherlands 0(20)8908047
Eindhoven, Netherlands 0(40)4012006
Rotterdam, Netherlands 0(10)8920206
The Hague, Netherlands 0(70)8912507
Toll-Free, Netherlands 0080047383773 / 13.8¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Netherlands 0080047383773 / 71.6� per min.
Utrecht, Netherlands 0(30)3100040

New Zealand

Auckland, New Zealand 0(9)4427317
Auckland, New Zealand 0(9)4427318
Toll-Free, New Zealand 0080047383773 / 6¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), New Zealand 0080047383773 / 48.0¢ per min

Norway

All Cities in, Norway 0(85)226508
Oslo, Norway 0(2)1543245
Toll-Free, Norway 80014468 / 8.6¢ per min.

Pakistan

Abbotabad, Pakistan 0(992)218011
Gujranwala, Pakistan 0(55)8289100
Karachi, Pakistan 0(21)7019442
Lahore, Pakistan 0(42)2009057
Multan, Pakistan 0(61)8139968
Peshawar, Pakistan 0(91)7139030

Panama

All Cities In, Panama (507)8327946

Peru

Lima, Peru 0(1)7059740

Poland

Bydgoszcz, Poland 0(52)5110006
Katowice, Poland 0(32)7570013
Krakow, Poland 0(12)3953170
Sopot, Poland 0(58)7421010
Szczecin, Poland 0(91)8851005
Warsaw, Poland 0(22)3988107
Warsaw, Poland 0(22)3987304
Wroclaw, Poland 0(71)7181950

Portugal

Toll-Free, Portugal 800813251 / 5.1¢ per min.

PUERTO RICO

BAYAMON NORTE, PUERTO RICO (787)966-7192
CAGUAS, PUERTO RICO (787)905-7247
GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO (787)708-6900
RIO PIEDRAS, PUERTO RICO (787)296-8303

Romania

Bucharest, Romania 0(21)5398128

Russia

Moscow, Russia 0(495)5438736
St Petersburg, Russia 0(812)448-5765
Toll-Free, Russia 81080023351012 / 16 ¢ per min.

Slovenia

Ljubljana, Slovenia 0(386)16003147

South Africa

Cape Town, South Africa 0(21)3001923
Johannesburg, South Africa 0(11)4613259
Johannesburg, South Africa 0(11)4613100
Toll-Free, South Africa 0800992128 / 16.1¢ per min.

South Korea

Toll Free, South Korea 003 081 311 45 / 12¢ per min

Spain

Barcelona, Spain (933)801282
Cadiz, Spain (956)920740
Madrid, Spain (911)516384
Madrid, Spain (911)516652
Malaga, Spain (951)239878
Murcia, Spain (968)970699
Tenerife, Spain (922)980237
Toll-Free, Spain 0080047383773 / 29.4¢ per min.
Toll-Free, Spain 900 804 811 / 1¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Spain 900 804 811 / 12¢ per min.

Sweden

Goteborg, Sweden 0(31)3011809
Malmo, Sweden 0(40)6060608
Stockholm, Sweden 0(8)52500215
Toll-Free, Sweden 0080047383773 / 8.6¢ per min.

Switzerland

Basel, Switzerland 0(61)5452139
Bern, Switzerland 0(31)5441134
Geneva, Switzerland 0(22)5330334
Lucerne, Switzerland 0(41)5000372
Toll-Free, Switzerland 0080047383773 / 6¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Switzerland 0080047383773 / 47.1¢ per min
Zurich, Switzerland 0(43)5000687
Zurich, Switzerland 0(43)5000688

Taiwan

Toll Free, Taiwan 008 011 268 00

Thailand

Bangkok, Thailand 0(2)1013109

Turkey

Istanbul, Turkey 0(212)4142710

United Kingdom

Belfast, United Kingdom (0)2890998060
Birmingham, United Kingdom 0(121)3148210
Birmingham, United Kingdom 0(121)3148150
Bradford, United Kingdom 0(1274)900630
Brighton, United Kingdom 0(1273)808670
Bristol, United Kingdom 0(117)9118990
Cambridge, United Kingdom 0(1223)858450
Cardiff, United Kingdom 0(29)20008760
Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0(131)5168830
Glasgow, United Kingdom 0(141)5308030
Leeds, United Kingdom 0(113)3508623
Liverpool, United Kingdom 0(151)6018122
London, United Kingdom 0(20)70431252
London, United Kingdom 0(20)80998250
Manchester, United Kingdom 0(161)6605190
Newcastle, United Kingdom 0(19)14328480
Nottingham, United Kingdom 0(115)8718470
Oxford, United Kingdom 0(1865)988580
Plymouth, United Kingdom 0(1752)548260
Sheffield, United Kingdom 0(114)2998030
Stoke On Trent, United Kingdom 0(1924)918060
Toll-Free, United Kingdom 0080047383773 / 8.2¢ per min.
Toll-Free, United Kingdom 08000664785 / 1¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), United Kingdom 08000664785 / 22¢ per min.

Venezuela

Caracas, Venezuela 0(212)3357622


USA TOLL-FREE


8008643561


USA Local State Numbers


View a list


If you choose a local number to access the calling card, it is your responsibility to make sure that the local number is recognized by your service provider as a local call and considered no additional cost to your phone service. If your service provider does not consider it a local number, then you are liable for any fees that your phone service charges.



Phone Card Instructions

  1. Dial ANY Local or Toll-Free access number.
  2. At the prompt, enter your PIN number, or skip this step with Pinless Dialing.
    To setup pinless dialing, log into your account and click "Manage" next to the card you would like to enable. Next, click on the "Pinless Dialing" tab, and follow the instructions.
  3. Dial your destination number, or use Speed Dial (see below)

    • Using Speed Dial
      Just dial "Speed Dial Number" then "#" instead. For example: To dial your entry in number 3, just press 3#. Our system will automatically dial the stored number for you ! (You must first setup speed dial numbers in your "My Account.")

      Always enter destination numbers as if you were dialing from USA
    • For Calls within or to USA, Canada or Caribbean
      Dial the 1 + area code + phone number
      Example: 1 + 312 + 555 + 1212
    • For International Calls
      Dial 011 + country code + city code + phone number
      Example: 011 + 91 + 55 + 8888888

Additional information

FAQ for World Access Calling Cards

Why am I unable to connect to the access number?

  1. If you are located in the same city as the local access number, you may not need to need to dial the numbers in parenthesis. For example the access number is shown as 0 (11) 52391351, you may not need to dial the 11 which is the city's area code.
  2. If you are calling from a hotel phone, sometimes the hotel phone will have limited digits you can enter into the dialing system.
  3. If you are calling one of the toll free access numbers, some hotel phones, payphones, or cell phone carrier might have the access number blocked.


Why do I receive an "Invalid Pin Number" message?
  1. Please check to make sure you are calling from a touch tone phone.
  2. If you are calling from a hotel phone, sometimes the hotel phone will have limited digits you can enter into the dialing system.
  3. If you are calling from a payphone, sometimes the payphone will have limited digits you can enter into the dialing system.


Why do I receive an "Invalid Phone Number" message?
  1. Please make sure if you are calling a phone number located in the United States, dial 1, then the area code and phone number. If you are calling a number outside of the United States, you will need to dial the 011, and then the country code and phone number.
  2. If you are dialing an international number and there is a 0 in between the country code and the telephone number, please remove the 0 and try to place your call. For example, if your number is 011440897...., dial 01144897.